ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO BEECH - IMO 8813051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:HOO BEECHAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8813051Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hoo Beech Built 1989 Grt 794
LAPTHORN SHIPPING LTD Rochester UNITED KINGDOM
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:River Trader
IMO:8813051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015670
Callsign:D5CD5
Former name(s):
- Teal (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hoo Beech (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,399 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°6’22.34” N, 1°6’34.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 298° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
04:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 19:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 7th, 03:00:54 UTCNordenham
2017 August 1st, 18:00:34 UTCGbimm
2017 July 26th, 12:00:11 UTCNlrtm
2017 July 23rd, 02:20:18 UTCGbgoa
2017 July 18th, 01:00:52 UTCTilbury Uk
2017 July 15th, 19:00:50 UTCBremenhaven Germany
2017 July 15th, 02:20:32 UTCBremerhaven Germany
2017 July 9th, 08:00:45 UTCCork Irland
2017 July 4th, 19:30:13 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
RIVER TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
River Trader
© JanHu
RIVER TRADER
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!