ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JINGU MARU - IMO 9021423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:JINGU MARUAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9021423Hits:526
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Jingu Maru Built 1992 Grt 42164
NYK SHIPMANAGEMENT PTE LTD Tokyo JAPAN
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jingu
IMO:9021423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353662000
Callsign:3FBA
Former name(s):
- Jingu Maru (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,164 tons
Summer DWT:17,216 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°14’28.08” N, 118°12’25.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 119° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok Dn
Arrival:29th Sep 2017
06:20:48 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 29th, 06:20:48 UTCJp Yok Dn
2017 September 29th, 06:20:36 UTCJp Yok
2017 August 18th, 05:30:59 UTCIn Enr
2017 June 28th, 09:00:56 UTCIl Eth
2017 April 29th, 09:00:20 UTCElt
2017 February 1st, 00:00:12 UTCJp Hij
2015 October 16th, 22:00:36 UTCIn Enr
2015 October 11th, 13:55:30 UTCSg Sin Pebg A
2015 September 14th, 16:01:21 UTCSin
2015 September 14th, 16:01:14 UTCSin
More Of This Ship
JINGU MARU
© Manami Ebihara (shameless_pitch)
JINGU MARU
© ROBERT HOGG
JINGU MARU
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!