ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL FUJI - IMO 8321931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:FEDERAL FUJIAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8321931Hits:815
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Federal Fuji, Bulk Carrier. IMO No 8321931.
Built 1986, Builder NKK, Japan.
Flag Bahamas. Call Sign C6PP9.
DWT 29,536. GT 17,814.
Engine Sulzer.
Gear C-4-25

Federal Fuji unloading rebar at the Port of Oshawa, Ontario on Aug 1st 2005
All four cranes were in action.
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Adi
IMO:8321931
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312264000
Callsign:V3TO6
Former name(s):
- Federal Fuji (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,814 tons
Summer DWT:29,531 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°15’19.42” N, 1°44’52.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 296° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon Spain
Arrival:5th Dec 2016
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 5th, 22:00:43 UTCCastellon Spain
2016 November 23rd, 16:15:24 UTCNika Tera
2016 November 17th, 18:00:39 UTCConstanta
2016 April 15th, 12:00:50 UTCOdessa
2016 April 1st, 20:00:58 UTCItalian Port
2016 March 12th, 12:00:42 UTCMykolaive
2016 January 24th, 16:00:14 UTCPorto Marghera
2015 October 16th, 15:00:03 UTCDamietta
2015 October 2nd, 00:30:15 UTCBari
2015 September 20th, 01:30:20 UTCDumyata
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL FUJI
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Jim Gallacher on Aug 24, 2005 19:10 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ken
We seem to be getting more ships calling at Oshawa this year, the Federal Maas is expected in this weekend.
Regards
Jim
Jim Gallacher on Aug 05, 2005 22:25 (11 years ago)
Thanks Jeff a great description of rebar can be found here: http://www.sizes.com/materls/rebar.htm
Ken Smith on Aug 02, 2005 19:13 (11 years ago)
Nice one Jim

Regards Ken
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 01, 2005 23:04 (11 years ago)
Great shot Jim! What is rebar, and what is it used for?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!