ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES - IMO 9363534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNESAdded:Jun 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9363534Hits:1,750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The general cargo ship Rosaire A Desgagnes as seen at Davie shipyard on june 12 2009. The ship was here to unload some blocs that was made outside the shipyard.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosaire A.desgagnes
IMO:9363534
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314277000
Callsign:8PVE
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fortification (Until 2007 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,776 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’9.4” N, 71°10’10.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 62° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Cortes
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
22:00:14 UTC
Last update:
10 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 9th, 10:00:33 UTCMobile
2018 April 8th, 19:00:54 UTCMobile (us Mob)
2018 March 20th, 16:00:53 UTCElbe
2018 March 20th, 14:00:29 UTCElbe Hamburg
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:01 UTCBalboa
2018 January 20th, 17:00:01 UTCPanama Canal
2018 January 9th, 11:00:03 UTCHouston
2017 December 15th, 09:00:52 UTCHamburg
2017 December 11th, 19:00:55 UTCNorrkoping
2017 December 7th, 08:00:26 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Steve Geronazzo
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
esima001 on Jun 18, 2009 16:21 (9 years ago)
Bonjour Martin,

et bien non, les portes du chantier n'était pas ouverte. Je travail au chantier et c'est pour cela que j'ai pu me rendre aussi proche du navire.

Salut

Alex
Martin Palardy on Jun 16, 2009 00:37 (9 years ago)
Bonsoir Alex, belle photo, les portes du chantier etaient ouvertent ?

Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!