ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUTRON - IMO 7311680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bay [View profile]Title:BUTRONAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7311680Hits:1,135
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
This is another photo of Tanker Butron. In the previous one posted by Rafael Martinez Bescos, the ship was painted in another color. Presumably, this one is earlier, taken late 70's, the spanish built tanker was anchored in Algeciras Bay.

From my collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Euroventure
IMO:7311680
Former name(s):
- Karan (Until 1983)
- Butron (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:163,976 tons
Summer DWT:323,087 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!