ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PRIDE - IMO 9190107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PRIDEAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9190107Hits:815
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FEDERAL PRIDE moored at the Fagen International berth, Sorel-Tracy June 11, 2009

IMO number : 9190107
Name of ship : FEDERAL PRIDE
Call Sign : P3QZ8
Gross tonnage : 12993
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Cyprus
Port : Limassol
Registered owner PENTIUM PRO NAVIGATION
Ship manager ATHENA MARINE CO LTD

Ex: Atlantic Pride 2000-2001, Seabord Rover 2001-2002, Atlantic Pride 2002-2005, Seabord Chile 2005-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Progress
IMO:9190107
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212933000
Callsign:P3QZ8
Former name(s):
- Hal Pride (Until 2013 Apr 03)
- Federal Pride (Until 2010 Sep 20)
- Seaboard Chile Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2005 May 03)
- Seabord Rover (Until 2003 Mar 24)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Seaboard Rover (Until 2002 Aug 27)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2001 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’58.02” N, 5°11’48.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 81° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
05:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:23 UTCSouthampton
2018 September 4th, 19:00:53 UTCGarrucha
2018 August 17th, 02:00:10 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:04 UTCRahja
2018 July 18th, 00:01:05 UTCKoege
2018 July 16th, 04:00:03 UTCFredricia
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:58 UTCZarzis
2018 May 12th, 12:00:10 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 11th, 10:00:00 UTCAlexndria
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:10 UTCNorrkoping
More Of This Ship
Oslo Wave 2
© Aage Schjoelberg
Oslo Wave 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
Oslo Wave 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jun 16, 2009 01:46 (9 years ago)
Merci Robert,Il y a moins de traffic il me semble ou c'est le mauvais temps, mais il y a plus de mouvements que chez vous, vraiment dommage pour vous.

Salutations mon ami,
Martin
Robert Tremblay on Jun 16, 2009 01:26 (9 years ago)
Superbe Martin. Cadrage parfait d'e l'un des nombreux membres de la grande famille Federal. On les voit moins souvent dans le secteur ces temps-ci! Heureusement toi, tu es dans une région plus fréquentée.
Bonne soirée, Robert08 :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!