ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLI RICKMERS - IMO 9160413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:WILLI RICKMERSAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9160413Hits:1,687
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
WILLI RICKMERS anchored on the St-Lawrence river in front of Sorel-Tracy June 11, 2009

IMO number : 9160413
Name of ship : WILLI RICKMERS
Call Sign : V7FE8
Gross tonnage : 26125
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Marshall Islands
Port : Majuro
Registered owner WILLI RICKMERS SCHIFFAHRTS
Ship manager UNITEAM MARINE SHIPPING GMBH

Ex: Launched as WILLI RICKMERS, CSAV BOSTON 1998-2000, CROWLEY LION 2000-2001, SEA PUMA 2001-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Willi
IMO:9160413
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090210
Callsign:V7FE8
Former name(s):
- Willi Rickmers (Until 2013 Aug 22)
- Sea Puma (Until 2006 Feb)
- Crowley Lion (Until 2001 Sep)
- Csav Boston (Until 2000 Jan 07)
- Willi Rickmers (Until 1998 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,125 tons
Summer DWT:30,738 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Puma
© Tomislav Raymondi
Sea Puma
© Tomislav Raymondi
WILLI
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!