ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EW JACKSON - IMO 7358810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:EW JACKSONAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7358810Hits:988
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
EW JACKSON ex REEFER SUN, SUN SWAN, HORNSTREAM, SWAN LAKE, HIDLEFJORD
at anchor Cristobal Inner Anchorage, Panama June 09 2009.
Built in Nakskov, Denmark 1975.
Broken up in India December 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ew Jackson
IMO:7358810
Former name(s):
- Reefer Sun (Until 2007 Jul)
- Sun Swan (Until 1993 Jan)
- Hornstream (Until 1992 Dec)
- Swan Lake (Until 1992 Jan)
- Hidlefjord (Until 1988)
- Avila Star (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,060 tons
Summer DWT:11,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN SWAN
© Mike Griffiths
HIDLEFJORD
© Mike Griffiths
HORNSTREAM
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!