ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AM NOK GANG - IMO 8132835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ZJH [View profile]Title:AM NOK GANGAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8132835Hits:936
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NORTH KOREA SHIP
Vessel Identification
Name:Tae Ryong Gang
IMO:8132835
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445115000
Callsign:HMBG
Former name(s):
- Ap Rok Gang (Until 2014 Oct)
- Am Nok Gang (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,145 tons
Summer DWT:13,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Namp'o
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AM NOK GANG
© ALEX MATEVKO
Am Nok Gang
© Per Karlsson
Am Nok Gang
© Per Karlsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 17, 2009 05:02 (9 years ago)
IMO 8132835, 80/9145gt.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!