ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSG ACME - IMO 9037226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ZJH [View profile]Title:OSG ACMEAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9037226Hits:2,907
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SHANG HAI .14 JUNE
Vessel Identification
Name:Ctp Java
IMO:9037226
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525005096
Callsign:POQI
Former name(s):
- Osg Acme (Until 2012 May)
- Anl Goroka (Until 2012 Apr)
- Osg Acme (Until 2011 Mar)
- Tiger Star (Until 2008 Aug)
- Osg Acme (Until 2006 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Gina (Until 2005 Nov)
- Osg Acme (Until 2004 Dec)
- Yong Yi (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,167 tons
Summer DWT:8,683 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!