ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEEN STELLA - IMO 9168398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ZJH [View profile]Title:QUEEN STELLAAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9168398Hits:1,314
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SHANG HAI ,14 JUNE
Vessel Identification
Name:Gold Eagle
IMO:9168398
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351469000
Callsign:3FPB7
Former name(s):
- Queen Stella (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,580 tons
Summer DWT:6,914 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°52’26.14” N, 122°31’28.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 175° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
08:30:53 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 08:30:53 UTCShanghai
2018 July 31st, 22:00:01 UTCIncheon
2018 February 16th, 09:00:32 UTCManila
2017 December 17th, 18:00:02 UTCBatam
2017 November 29th, 13:00:09 UTCJp Kmn
2017 November 28th, 18:00:06 UTCKwangyang
2017 November 25th, 04:00:02 UTCTaizhou
2017 October 18th, 22:00:26 UTCHaiphong Vm
2017 September 27th, 03:00:57 UTCQd
2017 August 4th, 16:00:51 UTCS H Cn
More Of This Ship
GOLD EAGLE
© specter
GOLD EAGLE
© bushmakin
GOLD EAGLE
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 17, 2009 04:59 (9 years ago)
IMO 9168398, Panama flag.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,314 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!