ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERN TRADER - IMO 9031416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:WESTERN TRADERAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9031416Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at the Nieuwe Waterweg, Rozenborg (Holland). 2009/02/21
Copyright ©
IMO: 9031416 | Callsign: V2IO | Former name: Gracechurch Meteor | Loa: 111,05 m | Beam: 16,00 m | Depth: 8,40 m | Draught: 5,97 m | DWT: 4635 ton | GT: 4164 | Main Engine: MaK 9M453C (1970 kW) | Speed: 15,0 kn | Capacity: 381 TEU | Built: 1991 at Schiffswerft Hugo Peters & Co. GmbH, Weweksfleth | Owner: Hermann Buss GmbH & Co. KG (Western Trader) | Manager: Hermann Buss GmbH & Cie KG | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | Port of Registration: St. Johnís
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 31
IMO:9031416
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010148
Callsign:POQW
Former name(s):
- Western Trader (Until 2012 May)
- Gracechurch Meteor (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,164 tons
Summer DWT:4,635 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTERN TRADER
© har
BINTANG JASA 31
© Ships lover
BINTANG JASA 31
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!