ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III-24 - IMO 9018282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III-24Added:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9018282Hits:1,985
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in the Barito Access Channel, Banjarmasin (Indonesia). 2009/01/30
Copyright
IMO: 9018282 | Callsign: YEZI | Loa: 98,00 m | Beam: 16,50 m | Depth: 7,80 m | Draught: 5,40 m | DWT: 3650 ton | GT: 3258 | Main Engine: MAN-B&W (1750 kW) | Speed: 12,2 kn | Built: 1993 at PT Pal Indonesia, Jl Ulung (Surabaya) | Owner: Pann Multi Finance (Persero) PT | Manager: Meratus Line PT | Flag: Indonesia | Port of Registration: Jakarta
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Sikka
IMO:9018282
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025023
Callsign:YEZI
Former name(s):
- Caraka Jaya Niaga Iii 24 (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,258 tons
Summer DWT:3,650 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERATUS SIKKA
© eben haezer
CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III-24
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!