ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN COMMANDER - IMO 9103104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:TASMAN COMMANDERAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9103104Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in New-Plymouth (New Zealand). 2009/01/10
Copyright
IMO: 9103104 | Callsign: VRAE4 | Former names: Oceanic Challenger / Delmas Joinville ('02) | Loa: 184,90 m | Beam: 27,60 m | Depth: 14,70 m | Draught: 10,14 m | DWT: 23586 ton | GT: 18468 | Main Engine: Kobe-Mitsubishi Diesel 8UEC60LS (14130 kW) | Speed: 18,5 kn | Capacity: 1257 TEU | Built: 1995 at Minaminippon Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Shitanoe (Japan) | Owner: China Navigation Co. Ltd. | Manager: China Navigation Co. Ltd. | Flag: China | Port of Registration: Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Kweilin
IMO:9103104
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477440500
Callsign:VRAE4
Former name(s):
- Tasman Commander (Until 2011 Dec)
- Oceanic Challenger (Until 2004 Jul)
- Delmas Joinville (Until 2002 Jun)
- Oceanic Challenger (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,468 tons
Summer DWT:23,586 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°58’33.91” S, 153°13’48.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 339° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Aubne
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
28 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 13:00:18 UTCAuckland
2018 May 3rd, 05:15:15 UTCAumel
2018 March 5th, 16:00:28 UTCBrisbane
2018 January 15th, 10:00:18 UTCNewcastle
2017 December 17th, 16:00:22 UTCPort Moresby
2017 December 12th, 06:30:35 UTCBrisbane
2017 December 9th, 05:45:28 UTCNewcastle
2017 November 7th, 10:00:54 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 3rd, 13:30:19 UTCNewcastle
2017 October 2nd, 07:00:45 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
Kweilin
© chapman leijenaar
KWEILIN
© Tobias S. Holland
Kweilin
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!