ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PORTLAND - IMO 9344631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CAP PORTLANDAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344631Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Moored in New-Plymouth (New Zealand). 2009/01/09
Copyright
IMO: 9344631 | Callsign: A8MQ9 | Former name: San Albano (' 07) | Loa: 186,69 m | Beam: 27,60 m | Depth: 17,10 m | Draught: 11,30 m | DWT: 28142 ton | GT: 22914 | Main Engine: Hyundai-B&W 6L70MC-C (19670 kW) | Speed: 21,0 kn | Capacity: 1819 TEU | Built: 2007 at Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co. Ltd., Bangeo-Dong Dong-gu | Owner: San Albano Offen Reederei GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Reederei Claus-Peter Offen GmbH & Co. KG | Flag: Liberia | Port of Registration: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Portland
IMO:9344631
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016646
Callsign:A8MQ9
Former name(s):
- San Albano (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,142 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’53.84” N, 79°38’56.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 179° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Gtstc
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
13:00:08 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 00:01:49 UTCCahal>esvlc
2018 August 29th, 14:00:01 UTCEsalg>camtr
2018 August 18th, 07:00:18 UTCFrfos>esalg
2018 August 16th, 04:00:30 UTCItspe>frfos
2018 August 14th, 17:00:12 UTCItsal>itspe
2018 August 10th, 00:01:31 UTCCahal>esvlc
2018 July 25th, 11:30:24 UTCEsalg>camtr
2018 July 15th, 12:30:52 UTCFrfos>esalg
2018 July 13th, 09:30:15 UTCItspe>frfos
2018 July 10th, 17:30:08 UTCItsal>itspe
More Of This Ship
CAP PORTLAND
© Marc Boucher
CAP PORTLAND
© Marc Boucher
CAP PORTLAND
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!