ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL FRANCE - IMO 9321249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:APL FRANCEAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9321249Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Moored at the ECT Terminal (Maasvlakte), Rotterdam (Holland). 2009/02/09
Copyright ©
IMO: 9321249 | Callsign: C6WN8 | Loa: 316,00 m | Beam: 45,60 m | Depth: 25,00 m | Draught: 14,54 m | DWT: 90630 ton | GT: 86692 | Main Engine: Sulzer 11RT-flex96C (62920 kW) | Speed: 25,0 kn | Capacity: 8600 TEU | Built: 2007 at Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd., Nagasaki | Owner: SNC Camilla | Manager: MOL Ship Management (Singapore) Co. Ltd. | Flag: Bahamas | Port of Registration: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Charisma
IMO:9321249
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308015000
Callsign:C6WN8
Former name(s):
- Apl France (Until 2010 Sep)
- Mol Charisma (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,692 tons
Summer DWT:90,390 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’20.4” N, 103°10’20.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 308° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
21:00:10 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 21:00:10 UTCSuez Canal
2018 May 31st, 12:50:04 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 24th, 17:00:14 UTCPort Klang
2018 April 28th, 15:00:05 UTCDurban
2018 April 8th, 08:00:12 UTCHong Kong
2018 April 6th, 15:30:38 UTCXiamen
2018 April 5th, 05:00:13 UTCKaoshiung
2018 March 31st, 06:00:15 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 February 18th, 04:30:29 UTCDurban
2018 February 3rd, 21:00:35 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
MOL CHARISMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MOL CHARISMA
© Murziloid
MOL CHARISMA
© lds280
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!