ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FUKUOKA - IMO 9308601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:MAERSK FUKUOKAAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9308601Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in New-Plymouth (New Zealand). 2009/01/11
Copyright ©
IMO: 9308601 | Callsign: V2BM5 | Former name: Isar Trader ('05) | Loa: 139,00 m | Beam: 22,60 m | Depth: 11,80 m | Draught: 8,80 m | DWT: 11815 ton | GT: 9981 | Main Engine: MAN-B&W 8L48/60B (9600 kW) | Speed: 18,8 kn | Capacity: 916 TEU | Built: 2005 at Yangfan Group Co. Ltd., Zhoushan | Owner: Isar Trader Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Hermann Buss GmbH & Cie KG | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | Port of Registration: St. Johnís
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgia
IMO:9308601
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004787
Callsign:V7ZC3
Former name(s):
- Isar Trader (Until 2012 Aug)
- Maersk Fukuoka (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,815 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°26’52.38” N, 15°54’8.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit>lymra
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
03:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 04:00:52 UTCItnap>itgit
2018 September 10th, 04:00:29 UTCItgit>itnap
2018 August 8th, 21:30:50 UTCLytip>itpmo
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:01 UTCItpmo>itgit
2018 June 21st, 06:00:27 UTCIytip>itpmo
2018 June 5th, 15:30:30 UTCItpmo>itgit
2018 June 1st, 21:30:49 UTCLytip>itpmo
2018 May 16th, 09:00:58 UTCMtmla
2018 May 9th, 16:00:28 UTCItgit
2018 May 8th, 05:00:21 UTCItpmo
More Of This Ship
MSC TALIA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC TALIA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC TALIA F
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!