ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX Crocus - IMO 9441881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:boltJS [View profile]Title:STX CrocusAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9441881Hits:1,690
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
STX Crocus heading down the San Joaquin River for the Port of Stockton. 6-15-09

IMO: 9441881
MMSI: 352196000
Ship Type: Cargo
Length x Breadth: 190 m X 32 m
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: 3FBW6
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan Crocus
IMO:9441881
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352196000
Callsign:3FBW6
Former name(s):
- Stx Crocus (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,115 tons
Summer DWT:57,269 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°39’35.76” N, 122°21’38.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 176° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Barbers Pt Hi Usa
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 20:00:56 UTCBarbers Pt Hi Usa
2018 August 5th, 18:00:52 UTCKobe Japan
2018 June 21st, 20:30:09 UTCVancouver Canada
2018 May 7th, 12:00:49 UTCTaiwan
2018 April 8th, 23:00:46 UTCDrifting
2018 April 8th, 23:00:43 UTCLongview
2018 April 8th, 23:00:42 UTCEgt Longview
2018 April 8th, 23:00:27 UTCUge Vancouver
2018 April 8th, 23:00:11 UTCColumbia River
2018 March 10th, 06:00:02 UTCUlsan,korea
More Of This Ship
Pan Crocus
© Pieter
PAN CROCUS
© csaba
PAN CROCUS
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!