ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bougainville - IMO 9238129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BougainvilleAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238129Hits:749
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Anchored near New Plymouth (New Zealand) in more then 3 meter swell. 2009/01/18
Copyright
IMO: 9238129 | Callsign: A3BO2 | Former name: Salisbury ('05) | Loa: 99,98 m | Beam: 17,50 m | Depth: 7,80 m | Draught: 6,13 m | DWT: 4867 ton | GT: 4229 | Main Engine: Akasaka 5UEC37LA (3120 kW) | Speed: 14,5 kn | Tank Capacity: 5031 m3 | Built: 2001 at Murakami Hide Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Imabari (Japan) | Owner: Geogas Maritime SAS | Manager: Oceangas Services Australia Pty. Ltd. | Flag: Tonga | Port of Registration: Nuku'alofa
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Ran Zhi Xing
IMO:9238129
Flag:China
MMSI:413376420
Callsign:BIAJ3
Former name(s):
- Bougainville (Until 2011 Mar)
- Zhongranzhixing (Until 2011 Mar)
- Salisbury (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,229 tons
Summer DWT:4,867 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°4’0.49” N, 118°57’29.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 254° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Dl
Arrival:24th May 2018
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 10:00:48 UTCDl
2018 March 2nd, 06:00:03 UTCWenzhou
2017 November 27th, 06:00:37 UTCYizheng
2017 October 2nd, 12:00:01 UTCWenzhou
2017 September 23rd, 20:00:20 UTCDongying
2017 September 19th, 05:00:54 UTCWenzhou
2017 September 10th, 18:00:01 UTCDongying
2017 August 27th, 18:00:29 UTCDongyin
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:51 UTCWenzhou
2017 July 24th, 02:00:09 UTCQuanzhou
More Of This Ship
BOUGAINVILLE
© Chris Howell
Bougainville
© Stephen Chester
Bouganville
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!