ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL ELBE - IMO 8912247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:MOL ELBEAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912247Hits:833
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
16 June 2009
built 1990
Flag Japan
Manager MOLSHIP Japan
Tug "Tarpan"
Sold for scrap (Hellenic Shipping News) (week 51 December 2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Elbe
IMO:8912247
Former name(s):
- Elbe (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,352 tons
Summer DWT:59,045 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL ELBE
© Dave Leonard
ELBE
© Michael Neidig
MOL ELBE
© yusuke kazama
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!