ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Midnight Sun - IMO 9145853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Midnight SunAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9145853Hits:745
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Moored in New-Plymouth (New Zealand). 2009/01/09
Copyright
IMO: 9145853 | Callsign: 3FCT7 | Loa: 179,80 m | Beam: 32,20 m | Depth: 18,80 m | Draught: 12,09 m | DWT: 45219 ton | GT: 27915 | Main Engine: Mitsubishi-B&W 7S50MC-C (9988 kW) | Speed: 16,0 kn | Tank Capacity: 54938 m3 | Built: 1997 at Minaminippon Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Shitanoe (Japan) | Owner: Fresco Shipping SA | Manager: MOL Tankship Management-Europe Ltd. | Flag: Panama | Port of Registration: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Mr Star
IMO:9145853
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355239000
Callsign:3FCT7
Former name(s):
- Midnight Sun (Until 2015 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:45,219 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°42’0.72” N, 121°55’46.92” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
2.8kts, 179° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Bataan
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
22:30:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 23:30:33 UTCMailiao
2018 July 8th, 22:30:02 UTCBataan
2018 June 29th, 11:00:26 UTCKao Hsiung
2018 June 8th, 04:00:54 UTCBataan
2018 April 11th, 09:00:38 UTCBataan
2018 March 28th, 22:00:32 UTCMailiao
2018 March 15th, 08:00:23 UTCBataan
2018 March 13th, 08:00:23 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 26th, 09:00:47 UTCBataan
2018 February 24th, 09:00:02 UTCKao Hsiung
More Of This Ship
Mr. Star
© Bob Godefroy
MIDNIGHT SUN
© gwrdave
MIDNIGHT SUN
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!