ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prince Henri - IMO 8917170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Prince HenriAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8917170Hits:679
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at the locks of IJmuiden (Holland). 2003/08/04
Copyright
IMO: 8917170 | Callsign: LXPH | Loa: 110,00 m | Beam: 12,50 m | Depth: 7,20 m | Draught: 5,45 m | DWT: 4686 ton | GT: 2522 | Main Engine: MAN-Sulzer 12ASV25/30 (2170 kW) | Speed: 12,0 kn | Tank Capacity: 6219 m3 | Built: 1991 at Scheepswerf Lanser BV, Sliedrecht | Owner: Navimer SA | Manager: Navimer SA| Flag: Luxembourg | Port of Registration: Luxembourg
Vessel Identification
Name:Temeteron
IMO:8917170
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312275000
Callsign:V3TI7
Former name(s):
- Irene (Until 2014 Nov)
- Agia Zoni Princess (Until 2012 Oct)
- Prince Henri (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,522 tons
Summer DWT:4,686 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Prince Henri
© Robbie Cox
Prince Henri
© simonwp
IRENE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!