ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oralake - IMO 9286463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:OralakeAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9286463Hits:371
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at the Nieuwe Waterweg, Rozenburg (Holland). 2009/02/21
Copyright
IMO: 9286463 | Callsign: P3ZS9 | Former names: Celiktrans ('03) / Oralake ('04) / Baltic Swan ('05) | Loa: 82,30 m | Beam: 12,50 m | Depth: 6,10 m | Draught: 4,77 m | DWT: 2813 ton | GT: 1860 | Main Engines: 2x Caterpillar 3508 (2x 746 kW) | Speed: 12,0 kn | Tank Capacity: 3070 m3 | Built: 2004 at Celiktrans Deniz Ins. Ltd. Sti., Istanbul | Owner: Oralake Shipping CV | Manager: Q-Shipping BV | Flag: Cyprus | Port of Registration: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Gazpromneft Zuid West
IMO:9286463
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355340
Callsign:UBVH4
Former name(s):
- Oralake (Until 2011 Oct)
- Baltic Swan (Until 2006 Jan)
- Oralake (Until 2005 Feb)
- Elka S (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,875 tons
Summer DWT:2,813 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’43.57” N, 37°48’12.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 50° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
16:00:38 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 8th, 16:00:38 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 30th, 11:00:01 UTCPort Kavkaz
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:58 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 22nd, 00:30:44 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 17th, 23:00:48 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 14th, 16:00:35 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 11th, 18:00:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 10th, 20:00:30 UTCTuapse
2018 June 29th, 08:00:26 UTCNovorossyisk
More Of This Ship
Gazpromneft Zuid West
© Evgeniy .
Gazpromneft Zuid West
© Evgeniy .
ORALAKE
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!