ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helcion - IMO 9396725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:HelcionAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9396725Hits:450
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving in New-Plymouth (New Zealand). 2009/01/13
Copyright
IMO: 9396725 | Callsign: 2AVH8 | Former names: Cuprus (' 08) / Mexico ('08) / Helcion ('08) / Helicon ('08) | Loa: 183,00 m | Beam: 32,20 m | Depth: 19,10 m | Draught: 13,02 m | DWT: 50760 ton | GT: 30040 | Main Engine: MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C (9832 kW) | Speed: 14,9 kn | Tank Capacity: 53246 m3 | Built: 2008 at SPP Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Tongyoung (Korea) | Owner: Energetic Tank Inc. | Manager: Stasco Ship Management AS | Flag: Isle of Man | Port of Registration: Douglas
Vessel Identification
Name:Tandara Spirit
IMO:9396725
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003202
Callsign:V7PB5
Former name(s):
- Helcion (Until 2011 Apr)
- Helicon (Until 2008 Apr 28)
- Mexico (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,040 tons
Summer DWT:50,760 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°8’33.59” N, 103°34’47.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 106° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Nipah Anch
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 12:00:16 UTCNew Mangalore
2018 July 25th, 06:00:38 UTCPwbg A
2018 July 25th, 06:00:37 UTCHelios Terminal
2018 June 13th, 07:00:39 UTCSingapore
2018 May 29th, 06:00:46 UTCCn Sha
2018 May 14th, 12:00:04 UTCAsspu Anch
2018 April 30th, 07:00:16 UTCTuas Shpyard
2018 April 29th, 08:00:16 UTCSg Pgbg
2017 September 23rd, 12:00:38 UTCFujairah Uae
2017 September 8th, 12:00:54 UTCSg Sin
More Of This Ship
ALNIC MC
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
NAVIG8 STEALTH S.V.
© John Wilson
NAVIG8 STEALTH S.V.
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!