ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Universal Peace - IMO 9002635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Universal PeaceAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9002635Hits:933
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Arriving at the Maasvlakte Oil Terminal (MOT) at the Maasvlakte, Rotterdam (Holland). 2009/02/21
Copyright
IMO: 9002635 | Callsign: H9IZ | Former names: Ellen Maersk ('97) / Emma Maersk ('04) | Loa: 343,71 m | Beam: 56,40 m | Depth: 30,40 m | Draught: 21,60 m | DWT: 299700 ton | GT: 158475 | Main Engine: Mitsubishi Kobe Hatsudoki (23535 kW) | Speed: 14,5 kn | Tank Capacity: 333998 m3 | Built: 1995 at Odense Staalskibsvaerft AS, Odense | Owner: Korea Ship Finance (KSF) 1 International SA | Manager: Hyundai Merchant Marine Co. Ltd. | Flag: Panama | Port of Registration: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Universal Peace
IMO:9002635
Former name(s):
- Emma Maersk (Until 2004 Sep)
- Ellen Maersk (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:158,475 tons
Summer DWT:299,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNIVERSAL PEACE
© Bodolinsky
EMMA MAERSK
© Captain Ted
Universal Peace
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!