ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H Emine Sagbas - IMO 8418253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:H Emine SagbasAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8418253Hits:515
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Kieler Förde inbound 2009/06/14
Sagbas Kum Cakil Nak. Tas. Tic.,Turkey
*1985 Kurushima Dockyard Co., Ltd. (#2407)
GT: 5,451 NT: 3,178 TDW:8,863mt
L: 115.20m B:18.60m D: 7.62m
4 Derricks 25.0tons each
12.2kn
ex BOE SEA, REYSOL ,N. FORA ,
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali B
IMO:8418253
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312772000
Callsign:V3PO5
Former name(s):
- H.emine Sagbas (Until 2011 Nov)
- N.fora (Until 1998 Mar)
- Reysol (Until 1995 Nov)
- Boe Sea (Until 1993 Oct)
- Ana Maria D (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,451 tons
Summer DWT:8,863 tons
Length:8 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’52.32” N, 25°55’29.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 139° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:10th May 2018
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCPort0said
2018 May 10th, 08:00:37 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 16th, 10:00:48 UTCSt.nicolas
2018 April 6th, 18:00:52 UTCTriest
2018 January 26th, 04:30:13 UTCCarrara
2018 January 20th, 12:00:12 UTCGenova
2017 December 13th, 22:00:58 UTCMarina0di0caraara
2017 December 6th, 03:00:40 UTCGeova
2017 November 5th, 19:30:48 UTCTrapani
2017 October 27th, 00:30:53 UTCMarinadicararra
More Of This Ship
H Emine Sagbas
© Frank Behrends
H Emine Sagbas
© Frank Behrends
ALI B
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!