ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAI IN - IMO 9181986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:HAI INAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9181986Hits:2,126
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hai In
Built: 1998 Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Hashihama, Imabari.
Loa. 99,97 m. Br. 19,60 m.
6715 Gt., 8932 Dwt.
5281 Bhp. B&W 6L35MC.
Flag: South Korea.
Ex. Proceeder (08).
08/06-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wiz Sky
IMO:9181986
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441960000
Callsign:D8BN
Former name(s):
- Hai In (Until 2012 May)
- Proceeder (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,715 tons
Summer DWT:10,378 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOCTOR O
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!