ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN VISHIP - IMO 8602804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:GREEN VISHIPAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8602804Hits:1,001
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Green Viship
Built: 1986 Towa Zosen K.K. - Shimonoseki.
Loa. 110 m. Br. 17.8 m.
4688 Gt., 6606 Dwt.
4560 Bhp. B&W 6L35MC.
Flag: Mongolia.
Ex. Oceania Express (94), Min Rainbow (99), J. Lucky (02), Orchid (04), Sun Hope (08).
08/06-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Viship
IMO:8602804
Former name(s):
- Sun Hope (Until 2008 Jan)
- Orchid (Until 2004 Jan)
- J.lucky (Until 2002 Sep)
- Min Rainbow (Until 1999 Jun)
- Oceania Express (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,688 tons
Summer DWT:6,606 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN VISHIP
© Geir Vinnes
GREEN VISHIP
© Ivan Meshkov
GREEN VISHIP
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!