ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEJA C - IMO 9258222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:GEJA CAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9258222Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Vigo, Spain
Flag: Isle of Man
CS: VSQG6
GT: 7511 tons
Year of build: 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ual Angola
IMO:9258222
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235006360
Callsign:VSQG6
Former name(s):
- Geja C (Until 2013 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,511 tons
Summer DWT:10,618 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°8’5.63” S, 46°14’2.69” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 349° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Tampico
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
16:00:30 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 19:00:36 UTCSantos
2018 May 10th, 12:00:56 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 April 28th, 08:00:41 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 April 23rd, 19:00:34 UTCSanta Marta
2018 April 23rd, 19:00:22 UTCBarranquilla
2018 April 23rd, 09:00:10 UTCCartagena
2018 April 14th, 13:00:08 UTCHouston
2018 March 29th, 18:00:27 UTCChaguaramas
2018 March 15th, 18:00:55 UTCHouston
2018 March 8th, 23:00:22 UTCBarranquilla
More Of This Ship
Geja C
© Frits Olinga
BBC PAULA
© Ulf Kornfeld
BBC PAULA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!