ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SPRAY - IMO 9117961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SPRAYAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117961Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ARKLOW SPRAY (IMO 9117961, built 1996 by Barkmeijer Stroobos; GT 2300, NT 1290, length 89,99m, breadth 12,5m, draft 4,7m; Flag: Bahamas, port of reg.: Nassau) inbound to Hamburg 15/06/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Otter
IMO:9117961
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309914000
Callsign:C6VK8
Former name(s):
- Ps Spray (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bbs Spray (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Spray (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,300 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’33.43” N, 0°11’47.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 81° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
07:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 07:00:06 UTCImmingham
2018 July 11th, 11:00:51 UTCBremen
2018 July 7th, 18:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 4th, 20:00:00 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 1st, 19:00:13 UTCBusum
2018 June 26th, 06:00:56 UTCRouen
2018 June 23rd, 08:30:42 UTCPortland(uk)
2018 June 17th, 08:00:05 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 23rd, 05:00:53 UTCKalundborg
2018 May 15th, 10:00:49 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
Fluvius Otter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Otter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Otter
© Wim Bladt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!