ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Imperial Spirit - IMO 9364801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:Imperial SpiritAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9364801Hits:452
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Mississippi, 03/09

Call Sign : 3EDD2
Gross tonnage : 29996
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Odiris
IMO:9364801
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229722000
Callsign:9HA3549
Former name(s):
- Imperial Spirit (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,996 tons
Summer DWT:53,466 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°58’21.3” N, 116°37’12.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 163° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Srl
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
19:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 19:00:00 UTCMx Srl
2018 June 22nd, 13:00:56 UTCUs Lgb
2018 June 7th, 17:00:03 UTCUs Clm
2018 April 9th, 12:00:03 UTCMariveles
2018 March 30th, 00:00:02 UTCRu Vyp
2018 March 28th, 12:00:02 UTCNakhodka,russia
2018 March 11th, 09:00:05 UTCKalama,usa
2018 January 23rd, 16:30:54 UTCNantong
2017 June 22nd, 23:00:21 UTCSingap
2017 June 6th, 05:30:24 UTCPrai
More Of This Ship
IMPERIAL SPIRIT
© Michael Schindler
IMPERIAL SPIRIT
© Michael Schindler
ODIRIS
© George Brzezina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!