ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DARMSTADT - IMO 9292149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MAERSK DARMSTADTAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9292149Hits:650
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK DARMSTADT as shown while dockside at APL Portsmouth VA on May 13, 2009.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vermont Trader
IMO:9292149
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215724000
Callsign:9HYN7
Former name(s):
- Hs Livingstone (Until 2014 Oct 27)
- Maersk Darmstadt (Until 2009 Jul 18)
- Maersk Dunkirk (Until 2004 Dec 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,271 tons
Summer DWT:67,698 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°45’57.37” N, 80°9’2.41” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 116° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:24 UTCBeanr>debrv
2018 November 9th, 06:00:14 UTCFos
2018 September 9th, 12:00:24 UTCGenoa
2018 August 31st, 16:30:35 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 17th, 12:00:34 UTCSavannah
2018 August 15th, 07:30:18 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 13th, 03:30:14 UTCNew York
2018 August 2nd, 15:30:05 UTCValencia
2018 July 31st, 00:00:22 UTCFos
2018 July 29th, 10:00:13 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
VERMONT TRADER
© Ulf Kornfeld
VERMONT TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VERMONT TRADER
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!