ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS LAVENDER - IMO 9286944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Edney [View profile]Title:IVS LAVENDERAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:January 18, 2009IMO:9286944Hits:679
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Hobart, Tasmania 18 Jan 09
Owner: LAVENDER SHIPPING HONG KONG
Manager: ANGLO EASTERN SHIPMANAGEMENT
Shipbuilder: SHIKOKU DOCKYARD Year 2004
GRT: 18.020 NET: 10.748 DWT: 29.727
LOA: 170.70 BM: 27.00 DFT: 9.72
SPEED 14

Vessel Identification
Name:Kaiti Hill
IMO:9286944
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477905000
Callsign:VRZN4
Former name(s):
- Ivs Lavender (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,020 tons
Summer DWT:29,727 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’1.88” S, 115°40’41.67” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 204° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Kwinana Aus
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 20:00:14 UTCKwinana Aus
2018 July 5th, 22:00:56 UTCInchon South Korea
2018 June 14th, 16:00:14 UTCTauranga
2018 June 12th, 06:00:57 UTCAuckland,nz
2018 March 30th, 22:00:52 UTCTauranga Nz
2018 February 20th, 19:30:06 UTCYuso Korea
2018 February 14th, 00:00:01 UTCKanda Jp
2018 January 9th, 08:00:40 UTCTauranga
2017 November 19th, 23:00:42 UTCHong Kong
2017 November 5th, 10:00:49 UTCShang Hai
More Of This Ship
KAITI HILL
© JohnWH
Kaiti Hill
© Frits Olinga
KAITI HILL
© Tobias S. Holland
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!