ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE ARAFURA - IMO 9221645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Edney [View profile]Title:LAKE ARAFURAAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:March 18, 2009IMO:9221645Hits:525
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Late arrival to Nyrstar zinc refinery Hobart,Tasmania 18 Mar 09
FLAG/ PORT: PANAMA
MANAGER: SANTOKU SHIPPING
OWNER: OCEAN STAR SHIPPING
BUILDER: KANDA SHIPBUILDING YEAR: 2002
GRT: 17.431 NET: 9.829 DWT: 28.471
LOA: 170,00 BM: 27,00 DFT 9,70
SP: 15 kn CALL SIGN: HOQQ
x-CAMINO DOS 2003

Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Arafura
IMO:9221645
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355996000
Callsign:HOQQ
Former name(s):
- Camino Dos (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,431 tons
Summer DWT:28,471 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°53’20.36” S, 18°24’17.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 283° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 06:10:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 24th, 01:00:15 UTCSingapore
2018 March 11th, 03:45:13 UTCIstanbul
2018 March 1st, 15:45:01 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 10th, 05:00:04 UTCIskenderun
2017 November 24th, 05:00:34 UTCMykolieve
2017 October 31st, 22:00:53 UTCAlexandria
2017 October 15th, 22:00:26 UTCOdesa
2017 September 15th, 21:00:49 UTCVarna
2017 July 10th, 00:00:58 UTCRomania Midia
More Of This Ship
MERAY GLYFADA
© Sushkov Oleg
LAKE ARAFURA
© Donald Bain
LAKE ARAFURA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!