ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFOCEAN ALBANY - IMO 6818813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kent [View profile]Title:SAFOCEAN ALBANYAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:November 01, 1978IMO:6818813Hits:1,300
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Safocean Albany berthed in Fremantle Harbour Western Australia in November 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Arrow King
IMO:6818813
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Albany (Until 1983)
- Straat Accra (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,226 tons
Summer DWT:14,117 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Straat Accra
© Chris Finney
Nedlloyd Albany
© Groovypict
Nedlloyd Albany
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!