ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA OLDENBURG - IMO 9236224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:HANSA OLDENBURGAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9236224Hits:395
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 15th June 2009.

Call Sign : A8GY6
Gross tonnage : 18334
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Oldenburg
IMO:9236224
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111977
Callsign:ZDNM6
Former name(s):
- Delmas Kerguelen (Until 2007 Oct 25)
- Hansa Oldenburg (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,493 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’18.71” N, 12°50’9.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 133° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 21:30:10 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 December 4th, 14:00:30 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:19 UTCMtmar
2018 July 18th, 13:00:33 UTCItliv
2018 July 14th, 15:00:16 UTCDzalg
2018 July 10th, 19:00:05 UTCDzdje
2018 July 7th, 17:00:29 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 6th, 06:00:28 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 4th, 18:00:39 UTCItgoa
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:25 UTCItspe
More Of This Ship
OKEE ANN MARI
© Emmanuel.L
OKEE ANN MARI
© Emmanuel.L
OKEE ANN MARI
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!