ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC START - IMO 8221832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:BALTIC STARTAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8221832Hits:594
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland, Vissershaven on 15th June 2009.

Call Sign : 8PTQ
Gross tonnage : 9628
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Barbados
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura
IMO:8221832
Former name(s):
- Baltic Start (Until 2010 Oct)
- Baltic Star (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,628 tons
Summer DWT:9,464 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC START
© Gena Anfimov
BALTIC START
© Gena Anfimov
BALTIC START
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!