ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACIA DEL MAR - IMO 7819113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) [View profile]Title:GRACIA DEL MARAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7819113Hits:907
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken in Vigo Spain 14/06/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Yosor
IMO:7819113
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354760000
Callsign:3EXD9
Former name(s):
- Gracia Del Mar (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,299 tons
Summer DWT:8,594 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’38.59” N, 0°35’51.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 23rd, 12:00:58 UTCAlexandria
2018 August 29th, 22:00:40 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 August 16th, 13:00:15 UTCCartagena/spain
2018 July 20th, 04:00:12 UTCPort Said
2018 July 13th, 13:00:15 UTCCartagena Spain
2018 July 6th, 02:01:16 UTCCeuta
2018 June 18th, 06:00:15 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 May 24th, 16:00:35 UTCAlexandriaa
2018 April 26th, 23:30:24 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 April 13th, 17:30:40 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
YOSOR
© Captain Carlitos
YOSOR
© Manuel Fernandez
GRACIA DEL MAR
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!