ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ISLAND - IMO 9128415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) [View profile]Title:GREEN ISLANDAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9128415Hits:447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken in Vigo Spain 14/06/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Irmak S
IMO:9128415
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353190000
Callsign:H3UL
Former name(s):
- Tina Green (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,617 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°48’50.6” N, 33°54’48.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 151° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Vassiliko
Arrival:19th May 2018
15:00:29 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 12:00:37 UTCHaifa
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:28 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:16 UTCIskanderun
2018 March 15th, 18:00:06 UTCAshdod
2018 March 7th, 15:00:38 UTCHaifa
2018 February 9th, 06:00:22 UTCVasiliko
2014 March 22nd, 16:00:31 UTCSingapore
2013 December 29th, 19:00:22 UTCTg.bin
2013 December 1st, 17:00:02 UTCYeosu
2013 September 14th, 18:00:55 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
GREEN ISLAND
© Patrick Hill
GREEN ISLAND
© Balticventure
GREEN ISLAND
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!