ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA - IMO 9083043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:SPICAAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9083043Hits:388
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
07.04.2008 Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica
IMO:9083043
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211217360
Callsign:DIPS
Former name(s):
- Melfi Italia (Until 2004 Jan 26)
- Containerships Iv (Until 2003 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,932 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’11.06” N, 14°32’43.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 131° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Itsal
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 14:00:13 UTCItsal
2018 July 12th, 04:00:50 UTCItnap
2018 July 10th, 14:00:12 UTCItliv
2018 July 9th, 17:00:04 UTCItgse
2018 July 8th, 13:30:47 UTCItgoa
2018 July 7th, 08:00:06 UTCItliv
2018 July 5th, 16:00:26 UTCItnap
2018 July 1st, 02:00:38 UTCMtmar
2018 June 28th, 14:00:50 UTCItnap
2018 June 26th, 21:00:00 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
SPICA
© carlo martinelli
SPICA
© carlo martinelli
SPICA
© Robert Radziszewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!