ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9142447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9142447Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
07.04.2008 Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Medazov Rosa
IMO:9142447
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377734000
Callsign:J8B4557
Former name(s):
- Ara Bremen (Until 2011 Jul 25)
- Sider Caprera (Until 2011 Jun)
- Barbara (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°13’26.6” N, 79°31’51.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 77° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Bsnas Uspef
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
15:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:30:55 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 30th, 12:00:42 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 August 21st, 14:00:31 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 16th, 12:00:32 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 August 14th, 14:00:37 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 9th, 14:00:43 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 August 7th, 14:00:21 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:44 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 July 31st, 12:00:52 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 July 26th, 14:00:47 UTCUspef Bsfpo
More Of This Ship
Allegro
© waterworks
ALLEGRO
© Vladimir Knyaz
ALLEGRO
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!