ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NONA - IMO 9243875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NONAAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9243875Hits:453
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
16.06.09 River Ems, outbound Papenburg.Flag Netherlands / Delfzijl. Built 2002 / Shipyard Niestern Sander,Delfzijl. GT 1978 tdw 2117 L 79,98 B 12,16 D 4,0 ME Caterpillar 3512B 1249kw / 1600rpm 12,7 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nona
IMO:9243875
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244998000
Callsign:PBGO
Former name(s):
- Nona (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°18’45.48” N, 6°54’32.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 113° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Delfzijl
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
13:00:47 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:23 UTCNlams
2018 September 12th, 22:00:18 UTCFr Llg
2018 September 7th, 11:00:26 UTCLt Klj
2018 August 30th, 05:00:50 UTCFr Sml
2018 August 24th, 07:00:22 UTCFi Lov
2018 August 20th, 10:00:19 UTCSe Sli
2018 August 12th, 01:00:07 UTCGb Wis
2018 August 5th, 19:00:18 UTCSe Sli
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:28 UTCNl Dzl
2018 July 30th, 20:00:50 UTCFr Hon
More Of This Ship
LADY NOVA
© Henk Jungerius
LADY NOVA
© Henk Jungerius
LADY NOVA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!