ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCE - IMO 5346502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:PRINCEAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:5346502Hits:1,199
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Off Vung Tau, Vietnam 19/12/2007.
(was uploaded before in shipspotting, but lost during the servercrash in December 2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince
IMO:5346502
Former name(s):
- Andaman Princess (Until 2006 May)
- Apollo Iii (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:5,145 tons
Summer DWT:1,115 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APOLLO III
© Pieter Inpyn
APOLLO III
© Pieter Inpyn
PRINCE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!