ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ANDROMEDA - IMO 9162497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:NYK ANDROMEDAAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:June 14, 2009IMO:9162497Hits:490
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 14/06/2009.
Call Sign : 3FBR8
MMSI : 351916000
Gross tonnage : 75.637, DWT : 81.819
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 299,90 x 40,00 x 14,03 m
TEU : 6.214, Reefer points : 500
Main engine : Sulzer 11RTA96C _ Bhp.: 72.505, Kw.: 53.328, Service speed : 25,25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co Ltd (IHI) - Kure (JPN). Yard No. 3087
Name of ship : NYK ANDROMEDA, 1998/01.
Later names : MSC Botswana, 2010/04. Botswana, 2012/04. WANA, 2017/05.
Broken up since 12/05/2017 at Gadani (PAK).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 26.362
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 10.281.180
Vessel Identification
Name:Botswana
IMO:9162497
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014639
Callsign:A8VO7
Former name(s):
- Msc Botswana (Until 2012 Apr)
- Nyk Andromeda (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,637 tons
Summer DWT:81,819 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOTSWANA
© Geir Vinnes
BOTSWANA
© Geir Vinnes
BOTSWANA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!