ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUOC TU GIAM - IMO 8513883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:QUOC TU GIAMAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8513883Hits:1,616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On Saigon River 6/12/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:An Song
IMO:8513883
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445429000
Callsign:HMYU2
Former name(s):
- Hoa Binh (Until 2011 Mar)
- Quoc Tu Giam (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,512 tons
Summer DWT:7,015 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Namp'o
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXCEL
© TYZEF29
An Song
© Vladimir Knyaz
An Song
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!