ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL FORTUNE - IMO 8507688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:MOL FORTUNEAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8507688Hits:709
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
29.03.2008 Suez Canal, Egypt
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Fortune
IMO:8507688
Former name(s):
- Alligator Fortune (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,354 tons
Summer DWT:41,513 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alligator Fortune
© simonwp
MOL FORTUNE
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
MOL FORTUNE
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!