ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RACER - IMO 7508776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:RACERAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7508776Hits:1,039
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Steaming up to Saigon 19/12/2007
ex Kirsten Wesch.
Vessel Identification
Name:Racer
IMO:7508776
Former name(s):
- O Key (Until 2007 Apr)
- Welfare Mary (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lian Hua Ling (Until 2001 Sep)
- Kirsten Wesch (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,269 tons
Summer DWT:8,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIRSTEN WESCH
© pieter melissen
KIRSTEN WESCH
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Dec 20, 2010 09:22 (7 years ago)
According to Equasis RACER ex O KEY ex WELFARE MARY... launched KIRSTEN WESCH ,broken up since o4-o8-2009
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!