ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST FILIP - IMO 7928794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:FAST FILIPAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7928794Hits:654
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Walsoorden: 02.06.2009
IMO number : 7928794
Name of ship : FAST FILIP
Call Sign : YJQI8
Gross tonnage : 1740
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Vanuatu
Ship manager : FAST BALTIC SP Z OO, Szczecin Poland
Length overall: 85.9
LPP: 84.0
Beam: 11,40m
Yard No: 919
Country of build: DEU
Builder: Sietas
Location of yard: Neuenfelde
History : SMARAGD -92, FAST FILIP
Vessel Identification
Name:St.filip
IMO:7928794
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999020
Callsign:D6GD3
Former name(s):
- Fast Filip (Until 2010 Mar)
- Smaragd (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,740 tons
Summer DWT:2,418 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’37.48” N, 30°53’56.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 168° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Un Nik
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
09:00:55 UTC
Last update:
24 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Smaragd
© Robbie Cox
Smaragd
© Frits Olinga
St. FILIP
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!