ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIRINT STAR - IMO 9134701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:NIRINT STARAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9134701Hits:500
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 10-05
Call Sign : ELXA8
Gross tonnage : 10896
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Liberia
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Viya
IMO:9134701
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351976000
Callsign:3FHT3
Former name(s):
- Cape Spear (Until 2013 May)
- Nirint Star (Until 2011 Mar)
- Cape Spear (Until 2009 May)
- Msc Coimbra (Until 2002 Dec)
- Cape Spear (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,925 tons
Summer DWT:13,600 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE SPEAR
© AAA
CAPE SPEAR
© AAA
CAPE SPEAR
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!