ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THULE - IMO 9129134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:THULEAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9129134Hits:578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Thule - on 13.06.09 with quite a big amount of Deck cargo in the Kiel canal. Her destiantion is Gent
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Warrior
IMO:9129134
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235108405
Callsign:2IBU5
Former name(s):
- Thule (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,842 tons
Summer DWT:4,123 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°58’48.98” N, 16°32’26.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 59° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 02:30:26 UTCPlymouth
2018 August 29th, 21:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 26th, 15:00:27 UTCNewport
2018 August 16th, 15:00:50 UTCGenova
2018 July 30th, 15:30:21 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 29th, 12:00:09 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 July 19th, 08:15:17 UTCHamina
2018 July 10th, 13:00:50 UTCNew Holland
2018 July 1st, 01:10:32 UTCRuncorn
2018 June 29th, 22:00:50 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
Thule
© simonwp
Celtic Warrior
© foggy
Celtic Warrior
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!